2012 Screen Actors Guild Awards Complete List Of Winners

alt

See the full list of winners from last night’s 2012 SAG Awards ceremony.

2012 Screen Actors Guild Awards

MOVIE

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

DEMIÁN BICHIR – “A BETTER LIFE”

GEORGE CLOONEY – “THE DESCENDANTS”

LEONARDO DiCAPRIO – “J. EDGAR”

JEAN DUJARDIN – “THE ARTIST” – WINNER

BRAD PITT – “MONEYBALL”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

GLENN CLOSE – “ALBERT NOBBS”

VIOLA DAVIS – “THE HELP” – WINNER

MERYL STREEP – “THE IRON LADY”

TILDA SWINTON – “WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN”

MICHELLE WILLIAMS – “MY WEEK WITH MARILYN”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

KENNETH BRANAGH – “MY WEEK WITH MARILYN”

ARMIE HAMMER – “J. EDGAR”

JONAH HILL – “MONEYBALL”

NICK NOLTE – “WARRIOR”

CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER – “BEGINNERS” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

BÉRÉNICE BEJO – “THE ARTIST”

JESSICA CHASTAIN – “THE HELP”

MELISSA McCARTHY – “BRIDESMAIDS”

JANET McTEER – “ALBERT NOBBS”

OCTAVIA SPENCER – “THE HELP” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

THE ARTIST

BRIDESMAIDS

THE DESCENDANTS

MIDNIGHT IN PARIS

THE HELP WINNER

(DreamWorks Pictures / Touchstone Pictures)

JESSICA CHASTAIN / Celia Foote

VIOLA DAVIS / Aibileen Clark

BRYCE DALLAS HOWARD / Hilly Holbrook

ALLISON JANNEY / Charlotte Phelan

CHRIS LOWELL / Stuart Whitworth

AHNA O’REILLY / Elizabeth Leefolt

SISSY SPACEK / Missus Walters

OCTAVIA SPENCER / Minny Jackson

MARY STEENBURGEN / Elaine Stein

EMMA STONE / Skeeter Phelan

CICELY TYSON / Constantine Jefferson

MIKE VOGEL / Johnny Foote

TELEVISION

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

LAURENCE FISHBURNE – “THURGOOD”

PAUL GIAMATTI – “TOO BIG TO FAIL” – WINNER

GREG KINNEAR – “THE KENNEDYS”

GUY PEARCE – “MILDRED PIERCE”

JAMES WOODS – “TOO BIG TO FAIL”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

DIANE LANE – “CINEMA VERITE”

MAGGIE SMITH – “DOWNTON ABBEY”

EMILY WATSON – “APPROPRIATE ADULT”

BETTY WHITE – “HALLMARK HALL OF FAME: THE LOST VALENTINE”

KATE WINSLET – “MILDRED PIERCE” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

PATRICK J. ADAMS – “SUITS”

STEVE BUSCEMI – “BOARDWALK EMPIRE” – WINNER

KYLE CHANDLER – “FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS”

BRYAN CRANSTON – “BREAKING BAD”

MICHAEL C. HALL – “DEXTER”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

KATHY BATES – “HARRY’S LAW”

GLENN CLOSE – “DAMAGES”

JESSICA LANGE – “AMERICAN HORROR STORY” – WINNER

JULIANNA MARGULIES – “THE GOOD WIFE”

KYRA SEDGWICK – “THE CLOSER”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

ALEC BALDWIN – “30 ROCK” – WINNER

TY BURRELL – “MODERN FAMILY”

STEVE CARELL – “THE OFFICE”

JON CRYER – “TWO AND A HALF MEN”

ERIC STONESTREET – “MODERN FAMILY”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

JULIE BOWEN – “MODERN FAMILY”

EDIE FALCO – “NURSE JACKIE”

TINA FEY – “30 ROCK”

SOFIA VERGARA – “MODERN FAMILY

BETTY WHITE – “HOT IN CLEVELAND” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

BREAKING BAD

DEXTER

GAME OF THRONES

THE GOOD WIFE

BOARDWALK EMPIRE – WINNER

(HBO)

STEVE BUSCEMI / Enoch “Nucky” Thompson

DOMINIC CHIANESE / Leander Cephas Whitlock

ROBERT CLOHESSY / Ward Boss Jim Neary

DABNEY COLEMAN / Commodore Louis Kaestner

CHARLIE COX / Owen Sleater

JOSIE & LUCY GALLINA / Emily Schroeder

STEPHEN GRAHAM / Al Capone

JACK HUSTON / Richard Harrow

ANTHONY LACIURA / Eddie Kessler

HEATHER LIND / Katy

KELLY MACDONALD / Margaret Schroeder

RORY & DECLAN McTIGUE / Teddy Schroeder

GRETCHEN MOL / Gillian Darmody

BRADY & CONNOR NOON/ Tommy Darmody

KEVIN O’ROURKE / Mayor Edward Bader

ALEKSA PALLADINO / Angela Darmody

JACQUELINE PENNEWILL / Lilian

VINCENT PIAZZA / Lucky Luciano

MICHAEL PITT / Jimmy Darmody

MICHAEL SHANNON / Agent Nelson Van Alden

PAUL SPARKS / Mickey Doyle

MICHAEL STUHLBARG / Arnold Rothstein

PETER VAN WAGNER / Isaac “Icky” Ginsburg

SHEA WHIGHAM / Sheriff Elias Thompson

MICHAEL KENNETH WILLIAMS / Chalky White

ANATOL YUSEF / Meyer Lansky



Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

30 ROCK

THE BIG BANG THEORY

GLEE

THE OFFICE

MODERN FAMILY – WINNER

(ABC)

AUBREY ANDERSON-EMMONS / Lily

JULIE BOWEN / Claire

TY BURRELL / Phil

JESSE TYLER FERGUSON / Mitchell

NOLAN GOULD / Luke

SARAH HYLAND / Haley

ED O’NEILL / Jay

RICO RODRIGUEZ / Manny

ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron

SOFIA VERGARA / Gloria

ARIEL WINTER / Alex

SAG HONORS FOR STUNT ENSEMBLES

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 2 (WARNER BROS. PICTURES)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series

GAME OF THRONES (HBO)

LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Screen Actors Guild Awards 48th Annual Life Achievement Award

MARY TYLER MOORE

alt

alt

Photos by WENN.com & Splash